Guaranteed ticket deliveryDedicated serviceSecure bookingPay securely with
VisaAmerican ExpressApple PayGoogle PayPayPal
Boston Bruins
Photo: Joe K / Google Maps
NHL (Ice Hockey)

Boston Bruins

vs

Edmonton Oilers

Wednesday, 30 December 2026
Time TBA
TD Garden, Boston, MA

Venue Map

Seating map not available for this event

Map for reference only. Actual seats may vary.

Read the full TD Garden seating guide →
Wednesday, December 30, 2026
Time TBA
TD Garden, Boston, MA

Why Event Escapes?

  • Guaranteed ticket delivery — or 100% refund
  • Secure payments via Stripe
  • Dedicated support, 7 days a week

Frequently asked questions

How and when will I receive my tickets?

Most tickets are delivered electronically (e-ticket or mobile) and sent 1–3 days before the event. Some events use hotel delivery or a collection point in the event city — your delivery method is always shown before you pay.

What is included with my ticket(s)?

Full inclusions for each category are listed when you choose your spot, so you can see exactly what you are getting before you confirm your order.

What if my event is cancelled or postponed?

If an event is postponed your tickets are usually valid for the new date. If it is cancelled we will request a refund from the organiser. See our Terms and FAQ for full details.

View all FAQs →

Select Tickets

Checking availability & prices...

About this event

Watch Boston Bruins vs Edmonton Oilers live at TD Garden, Boston, MA on 30 December 2026. Official tickets with hotel and travel packages.

Boston Bruins vs Edmonton Oilers tickets — at a glance

Boston Bruins vs Edmonton Oilers takes place on Wednesday 30 December 2026 at TD Garden, Boston, MA. Tickets start from EUR 192, varying by section and demand. You can book tickets and a hotel near TD Garden together in one checkout with Event Escapes.

Boston Bruins vs Edmonton Oilers tickets — frequently asked questions

How much are Boston Bruins vs Edmonton Oilers tickets?

Boston Bruins vs Edmonton Oilers tickets at TD Garden start from EUR 192. Prices vary by section, seating level and demand. Event Escapes also offers ticket + hotel packages booked together in one checkout.

When is Boston Bruins vs Edmonton Oilers?

Boston Bruins vs Edmonton Oilers takes place on Wednesday 30 December 2026 at TD Garden, Boston, MA.

Where is Boston Bruins vs Edmonton Oilers held?

Boston Bruins vs Edmonton Oilers is held at TD Garden, Boston, MA. See the venue seating guide for the best seats and sections to avoid.

Can I book a hotel with my Boston Bruins vs Edmonton Oilers tickets?

Yes. Event Escapes bundles Boston Bruins vs Edmonton Oilers tickets with a hotel near TD Garden in a single secure checkout, with guaranteed ticket delivery or a 100% refund.

Where can I buy Edmonton Oilers vs Boston Bruins tickets?

Edmonton Oilers v Boston Bruins is the same fixture as Boston Bruins vs Edmonton Oilers. Buy Edmonton Oilers vs Boston Bruins tickets here on Event Escapes, with the option to add a hotel near TD Garden in the same checkout.

Not sure where to sit? Read the full TD Garden seating guide →

More events you may like