Guaranteed ticket deliveryDedicated serviceSecure bookingPay securely with
VisaAmerican ExpressApple PayGoogle PayPayPal
Ferencvarosi TC
Photo: Lajtos Zoltán / Google Maps
Europa League

Ferencvarosi TC vs NK Celje Tickets

Thursday, 26 November 2026
Time TBA
Groupama Arena, Budapest

Venue Map

Seating map coming soon

Map for reference only. Actual seats may vary.

Thursday, November 26, 2026
Time TBA
Groupama Arena, Budapest

Why Event Escapes?

  • Guaranteed ticket delivery — or 100% refund
  • Secure payments via Stripe
  • Dedicated support, 7 days a week

Frequently asked questions

How and when will I receive my tickets?

Most tickets are delivered electronically (e-ticket or mobile) and sent 1–3 days before the event. Some events use hotel delivery or a collection point in the event city — your delivery method is always shown before you pay.

What is included with my ticket(s)?

Full inclusions for each category are listed when you choose your spot, so you can see exactly what you are getting before you confirm your order.

What if my event is cancelled or postponed?

If an event is postponed your tickets are usually valid for the new date. If it is cancelled we will request a refund from the organiser. See our Terms and FAQ for full details.

View all FAQs →

Select Tickets

Checking availability & prices...

About this event

Watch Ferencvarosi TC vs NK Celje live at Groupama Arena, Budapest on 26 November 2026. Official tickets with hotel and travel packages.

Ferencvarosi TC vs NK Celje tickets — at a glance

Ferencvarosi TC vs NK Celje takes place on Thursday 26 November 2026 at Groupama Arena, Budapest. You can book tickets and a hotel near Groupama Arena together in one checkout with Event Escapes.

Ferencvarosi TC vs NK Celje tickets — frequently asked questions

When is Ferencvarosi TC vs NK Celje?

Ferencvarosi TC vs NK Celje takes place on Thursday 26 November 2026 at Groupama Arena, Budapest.

Where is Ferencvarosi TC vs NK Celje held?

Ferencvarosi TC vs NK Celje is held at Groupama Arena, Budapest. See the venue seating guide for the best seats and sections to avoid.

Can I book a hotel with my Ferencvarosi TC vs NK Celje tickets?

Yes. Event Escapes bundles Ferencvarosi TC vs NK Celje tickets with a hotel near Groupama Arena in a single secure checkout, with guaranteed ticket delivery or a 100% refund.

Where can I buy NK Celje vs Ferencvarosi TC tickets?

NK Celje v Ferencvarosi TC is the same fixture as Ferencvarosi TC vs NK Celje. Buy NK Celje vs Ferencvarosi TC tickets here on Event Escapes, with the option to add a hotel near Groupama Arena in the same checkout.

More events you may like