Guaranteed ticket deliveryDedicated serviceSecure bookingPay securely with
VisaAmerican ExpressApple PayGoogle PayPayPal
Oakland Athletics
Photo: Devin Stafford / Google Maps
MLB Spring Training (Baseball)- Baseball

Oakland Athletics vs Los Angeles Dodgers Tickets

Friday, 26 February 2027
Time TBA
Hohokam Park, Mesa, AZ

Venue Map

Seating map coming soon

Map for reference only. Actual seats may vary.

Friday, February 26, 2027
Time TBA
Hohokam Park, Mesa, AZ

Why Event Escapes?

  • Guaranteed ticket delivery — or 100% refund
  • Secure payments via Stripe
  • Dedicated support, 7 days a week

Frequently asked questions

How and when will I receive my tickets?

Most tickets are delivered electronically (e-ticket or mobile) and sent 1–3 days before the event. Some events use hotel delivery or a collection point in the event city — your delivery method is always shown before you pay.

What is included with my ticket(s)?

Full inclusions for each category are listed when you choose your spot, so you can see exactly what you are getting before you confirm your order.

What if my event is cancelled or postponed?

If an event is postponed your tickets are usually valid for the new date. If it is cancelled we will request a refund from the organiser. See our Terms and FAQ for full details.

View all FAQs →

Select Tickets

Checking availability & prices...

About this event

Watch Oakland Athletics vs Los Angeles Dodgers live at Hohokam Park, Mesa, AZ on 26 February 2027. Official tickets with hotel and travel packages.

Oakland Athletics vs Los Angeles Dodgers tickets — at a glance

Oakland Athletics vs Los Angeles Dodgers takes place on Friday 26 February 2027 at Hohokam Park, Mesa, AZ. Tickets start from EUR 86, varying by section and demand. You can book tickets and a hotel near Hohokam Park with Event Escapes.

Oakland Athletics vs Los Angeles Dodgers tickets — frequently asked questions

How much are Oakland Athletics vs Los Angeles Dodgers tickets?

Oakland Athletics vs Los Angeles Dodgers tickets at Hohokam Park start from EUR 86. Prices vary by section, seating level and demand. Event Escapes also offers ticket + hotel packages for selected events.

When is Oakland Athletics vs Los Angeles Dodgers?

Oakland Athletics vs Los Angeles Dodgers takes place on Friday 26 February 2027 at Hohokam Park, Mesa, AZ.

Where is Oakland Athletics vs Los Angeles Dodgers held?

Oakland Athletics vs Los Angeles Dodgers is held at Hohokam Park, Mesa, AZ. See the venue seating guide for the best seats and sections to avoid.

Can I book a hotel with my Oakland Athletics vs Los Angeles Dodgers tickets?

Yes. Event Escapes bundles Oakland Athletics vs Los Angeles Dodgers tickets with a hotel near Hohokam Park in a single secure checkout, with guaranteed ticket delivery or a 100% refund.

Where can I buy Los Angeles Dodgers vs Oakland Athletics tickets?

Los Angeles Dodgers v Oakland Athletics is the same fixture as Oakland Athletics vs Los Angeles Dodgers. Buy Los Angeles Dodgers vs Oakland Athletics tickets here on Event Escapes, with the option to add a hotel near Hohokam Park in the same checkout.

More events you may like